Is Crepini Mini Egg White Thins Protein Egg White Wrap Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs with citric acid
  • egg
  • egg whites

whole eggs with citric acid

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS WITH CITRIC ACID, GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR MIX (BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, MILLET FLOUR, LONG GRAIN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER. CONTAINS: EGG.

Check Crepini Mini Egg White Thins Protein Egg White Wrap against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crepini Mini Egg White Thins Protein Egg White Wrap is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking