Is Crepini Omelets to Go Filled With Cheddar Cheese, Cheddar Cheese Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs with citric acid
whole eggs with citric acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE EGGS WITH CITRIC ACID, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)), OLIVE OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER
Check Crepini Omelets to Go Filled With Cheddar Cheese, Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crepini Omelets to Go Filled With Cheddar Cheese, Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Sheet


