Is Crepini Paula's French Original Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole egg with citric acid
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole milk, whey, oat flour, whole egg with citric acid, sugar, sea salt, vanilla extract, xanthan gum. Contains egg and milk.
Check Crepini Paula's French Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crepini Paula's French Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSandwichSnacking


