Is Crepini Protein Pancakes With Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- cottage cheese 2
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cottage Cheese 2% (cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Salt), Egg White, Oat Flour, Whole Eggs (with Citric Acid), Sugar, Olive Oil, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Crepini Protein Pancakes With Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crepini Protein Pancakes With Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet


