Is Crepini Protein Pancakes With Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cottage Cheese 2% (cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Salt), Egg White, Oat Flour, Whole Eggs (with Citric Acid), Sugar, Olive Oil, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Crepini Protein Pancakes With Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crepini Protein Pancakes With Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet


