Is Crescent Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Modified Wheat Starch, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast, Yeast, Colored With (Yellow 5, Caramel Color, Yellow 6), Potassium Sorbate, Soy Flour
Check Crescent Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crescent Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


