Is CRESCENTS ROLL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [ WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONO NITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST, YEAST COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CARAMEL COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ (PRESERVATIVES), SOY FLOUR.

Check CRESCENTS ROLL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
MildSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich