Is Crest 3D White Brilliance Advanced Stain Protection Toothpaste Vibrant Peppermint Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.16% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.243 %). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, sodium hexametaphosphate, Water, PEG-6, Flavor, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Trisodium Phosphate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin, Carrageenan, PVP, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Mica, Titanium Dioxide
Check Crest 3D White Brilliance Advanced Stain Protection Toothpaste Vibrant Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest 3D White Brilliance Advanced Stain Protection Toothpaste Vibrant Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crest Cavity Protection Fluoride Anticavity Regular Paste Toothpaste 5.7 oz
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint
Burts Bees Toothpaste, Fluoride-Free, Purely White, Zen Peppermint
Crest Cavity Protection Regular Toothpaste
Where to buy
Crest 3D White Brilliance Advanced Stain Protection Toothpaste Vibrant Peppermint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


