Is Crest 3D White Brilliance Whitening Mouthwash-Clean Mint Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Poloxamer 407, Sodium Benzoate, Flavor, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Phosphoric Acid, Sucralose, Sodium Saccharin, Red 33, Green 3
Check Crest 3D White Brilliance Whitening Mouthwash-Clean Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest 3D White Brilliance Whitening Mouthwash-Clean Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Crest Pro Health Multi Protection Clean Mint CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Antigingivitis/Antiplaque Oral Rinse, 1 L (33.8 fl oz)
Listerine Antiseptic Mouthwash, Cool Mint, Ultraclean
Where to buy
Crest 3D White Brilliance Whitening Mouthwash-Clean Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


