Is Crest 3D White Charcoal Teeth Whitening Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.243 %). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Hydroxide, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Carbomer, Charcoal Powder, Polysorbate 80, Mica, Titanium Dioxide
Check Crest 3D White Charcoal Teeth Whitening Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest 3D White Charcoal Teeth Whitening Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze
Crest Cavity Protection Fluoride Anticavity Regular Paste Toothpaste 5.7 oz
Crest + Scope Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Minty Fresh, 5.4 oz
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint
Where to buy
Crest 3D White Charcoal Teeth Whitening Toothpaste is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


