Is Crest 3D White Mouthwash, Wintermint, Diamond Strong Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Fluoride 0,02% (0,01% W/v Fluoride Ion), Inactive Water, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Hydrogen Peroxide, Poloxamer 407, Flavor, Sodium Saccharin, Phosphoric Acid, Sucralose, Disodium Phosphate
Check Crest 3D White Mouthwash, Wintermint, Diamond Strong against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest 3D White Mouthwash, Wintermint, Diamond Strong in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crest 3D White Mouthwash, Wintermint, Diamond Strong is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


