Is Crest Scope Outlast Anticavity Fluroide Mouthwash Long Lasting Mint Contains CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Inactive Ingredient, 1 L (33.8 fl oz) Pescatarian?

Description
Long lasting mint mouthwash delivers a cool, sustained flavor and a thin, liquid texture that quickly coats the mouth. Commonly used for post-brushing rinses, between meals, or before social interactions, reviewers note prolonged freshness and value for size while some report a strong initial burn and brisk menthol sensation overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Long lasting mint mouthwash delivers a cool, sustained flavor and a thin, liquid texture that quickly coats the mouth. Commonly used for post-brushing rinses, between meals, or before social interactions, reviewers note prolonged freshness and value for size while some report a strong initial burn and brisk menthol sensation overall.
Ingredients
Water/Eau, Alcohol (13 WT%), Glycerin, Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Benzoate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, Blue 1, Yellow 5/Tartrazine.
Check Crest Scope Outlast Anticavity Fluroide Mouthwash Long Lasting Mint Contains CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Inactive Ingredient, 1 L (33.8 fl oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Scope Outlast Anticavity Fluroide Mouthwash Long Lasting Mint Contains CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Inactive Ingredient, 1 L (33.8 fl oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Crest Scope Outlast Anticavity Fluroide Mouthwash Long Lasting Mint Contains CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Inactive Ingredient, 1 L (33.8 fl oz) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


