Is Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint, Value 2 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.15% w/v Flouride Ion) (0.243 %). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Hydroxide, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Carbomer, Polysorbate 80, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1

Check Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint, Value 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint, Value 2 Pack is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Tube

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go