Is Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Polishing Mint, Stain Eraser Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Sodium Fluoride 0.243% (0.15% W/V Fluoride Ion) Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Hydroxide, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Carbomer, Polysorbate 80, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1
Check Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Polishing Mint, Stain Eraser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Polishing Mint, Stain Eraser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Polishing Mint, Stain Eraser is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tube


