Is Crest Complete Multi-Benefit Whitening Minty Fresh Flavor Liquid Gel Toothpaste, 4.6 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- polysorbate 80
- peg-6
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient ... Purpose. Sodium Fluoride 0.243% (0.15% W/V Fluoride Ion) ... Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, PEG-6, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Alcohol (0.7%), Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Glycerin, Carbomer, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Benzoate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Crest Complete Multi-Benefit Whitening Minty Fresh Flavor Liquid Gel Toothpaste, 4.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Complete Multi-Benefit Whitening Minty Fresh Flavor Liquid Gel Toothpaste, 4.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crest Complete Multi-Benefit Whitening Minty Fresh Flavor Liquid Gel Toothpaste, 4.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


