Is Crest Complete Plus Scope 3-in-1 Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.243 %). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, PEG-6, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Alcohol (0.7%), Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Glycerin, Carbomer, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Benzoate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, Titanium Dioxide
Check Crest Complete Plus Scope 3-in-1 Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Complete Plus Scope 3-in-1 Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
Sensodyne Complete Protection Extra Fresh Sensitive Toothpaste
Aquafresh Fresh and Minty Toothpaste, 75 ml
Where to buy
Crest Complete Plus Scope 3-in-1 Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tube


