Is Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope Vegan?

Description
Cooling long-lasting mint flavor with a brisk, mouthwash-like finish; foams moderately to produce a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly used morning and evening for daily brushing, often noted in reviews for extended fresh-breath effect, familiar Scope-type taste, and reliable foaming, though some users find the flavor intense or temporarily too strong.

Description
Cooling long-lasting mint flavor with a brisk, mouthwash-like finish; foams moderately to produce a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly used morning and evening for daily brushing, often noted in reviews for extended fresh-breath effect, familiar Scope-type taste, and reliable foaming, though some users find the flavor intense or temporarily too strong.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.243 %). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Flavor, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Hydroxide, Alcohol (0.7%), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Glycerin, Carbomer, Poloxamer 407, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Benzoate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1, Yellow 5.
Check Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Crest Scope Outlast Anticavity Fluroide Mouthwash Long Lasting Mint Contains CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Inactive Ingredient, 1 L (33.8 fl oz)
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
Colgate Fluoride Toothpaste, Triple Action, Original Mint
Arm & Hammer PeroxiCare Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Clean Mint, Deep Clean
Where to buy
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Paste


