Is Crest Complete Whitening + Scope Minty Fresh Striped Toothpaste Travel Size Vegetarian?

Description
Minty cooling flavor with pronounced cool mint freshness. Gel texture appears striped, spreads smoothly, and foams moderately during brushing. Commonly used for daily morning and travel oral care; reviewers note convenient travel size, noticeable breath freshening, and mixed opinions on whitening effectiveness and mint intensity. Packaging is compact for travel.

Description
Minty cooling flavor with pronounced cool mint freshness. Gel texture appears striped, spreads smoothly, and foams moderately during brushing. Commonly used for daily morning and travel oral care; reviewers note convenient travel size, noticeable breath freshening, and mixed opinions on whitening effectiveness and mint intensity. Packaging is compact for travel.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.243 %). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Hydroxide, Alcohol (0.7%), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Glycerin, Carbomer, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Benzoate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1, Yellow 5.
Check Crest Complete Whitening + Scope Minty Fresh Striped Toothpaste Travel Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Complete Whitening + Scope Minty Fresh Striped Toothpaste Travel Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Fresh Stacks Original Crackers, Party Size, Travel Snacks, 23.7 oz (16 Multi Snack Packs)
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Whitening, Gel, Fresh Mint
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope
Crest Cavity & Tartar Protection Toothpaste, Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide, 5.7 oz
Where to buy
Crest Complete Whitening + Scope Minty Fresh Striped Toothpaste Travel Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


