Is Crest Fresh Market Taco Size Flour Tortillas Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Enriched, (unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folc Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil And/or Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Baking Powder (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Juminum Sulfate, Com Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Mono- & Di-glycerides, Sugar, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, And Fumaric Acid), Enzyme And Dough Conditioner (sodium Metabisulphite). Contains: Wheat.
Check Crest Fresh Market Taco Size Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Fresh Market Taco Size Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Bread · Sheet


