Is Crest Fresh Market Taco Size Flour Tortillas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour enriched
- unbleached wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Enriched, (unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folc Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil And/or Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Baking Powder (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Juminum Sulfate, Com Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Mono- & Di-glycerides, Sugar, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, And Fumaric Acid), Enzyme And Dough Conditioner (sodium Metabisulphite). Contains: Wheat.
Check Crest Fresh Market Taco Size Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Fresh Market Taco Size Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
About this product
Bread · Sheet


