Is Crest Gum Detoxify Toothpaste, Fluoride, Deep Clean, Value 2 Pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.14% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.454 %). Purpose: Anticavity, antigingivitis toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Carrageenan, Sodium Gluconate, Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Zinc Citrate, Stannous Chloride, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Hydroxide, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide
Check Crest Gum Detoxify Toothpaste, Fluoride, Deep Clean, Value 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Gum Detoxify Toothpaste, Fluoride, Deep Clean, Value 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crest Cavity Protection Fluoride Anticavity Regular Paste Toothpaste 5.7 oz
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint
EXTRA Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Value Pack (8 Packs Total)
Crest Complete Plus Scope Fluoride Toothpaste, Minty Fresh Stripped, Value 2 Pack
Colgate Total Active Prevention Deep Clean Toothpaste | 115g
Where to buy
Crest Gum Detoxify Toothpaste, Fluoride, Deep Clean, Value 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


