Is Crest Pro-Health Multi-Protection Alcohol Free Clean Mint Mouthwash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Cetylpyridinium Chloride (0.07 %). Purpose: Antigingivitis/Antiplaque. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Flavor, Poloxamer 407, Sodium Saccharin, Methylparaben, Sucralose, Propylparaben, Blue 1
Check Crest Pro-Health Multi-Protection Alcohol Free Clean Mint Mouthwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Pro-Health Multi-Protection Alcohol Free Clean Mint Mouthwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crest Pro-Health Multi-Protection Alcohol Free Clean Mint Mouthwash is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle


