Is Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Deep Clean Mint Gluten Free?

Description
This toothpaste offers a cool deep-mint flavor with a smooth, foaming paste texture, commonly used for twice-daily brushing to freshen breath and remove surface residue. Reviewers frequently cite a robust mint taste, steady foaming action, and a noticeably clean mouthfeel, though some find the flavor intense in a few cases.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This toothpaste offers a cool deep-mint flavor with a smooth, foaming paste texture, commonly used for twice-daily brushing to freshen breath and remove surface residue. Reviewers frequently cite a robust mint taste, steady foaming action, and a noticeably clean mouthfeel, though some find the flavor intense in a few cases.
Ingredients
Stannous Fluoride 0,454% (0,16% W/v Fluoride Ion), Inactive Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Propylene Glycol, Peg-6, Water, Zinc Lactate, Flavor, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Saccharin, Trisodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Pvp, Carrageenan, Blue 1
Check Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Deep Clean Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Deep Clean Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crest Cavity Protection Fluoride Anticavity Regular Paste Toothpaste 5.7 oz
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Complete Protection, Mint Clean, Paste
Arm & Hammer PeroxiCare Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Clean Mint, Deep Clean
Crest Complete Plus Scope Fluoride Toothpaste, Minty Fresh Stripped, Value 2 Pack
Where to buy
Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Deep Clean Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


