Is Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Deep Clean Mint Dairy Free?

Description
This toothpaste offers a cool deep-mint flavor with a smooth, foaming paste texture, commonly used for twice-daily brushing to freshen breath and remove surface residue. Reviewers frequently cite a robust mint taste, steady foaming action, and a noticeably clean mouthfeel, though some find the flavor intense in a few cases.

Description
This toothpaste offers a cool deep-mint flavor with a smooth, foaming paste texture, commonly used for twice-daily brushing to freshen breath and remove surface residue. Reviewers frequently cite a robust mint taste, steady foaming action, and a noticeably clean mouthfeel, though some find the flavor intense in a few cases.
Ingredients
Stannous Fluoride 0,454% (0,16% W/v Fluoride Ion), Inactive Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Propylene Glycol, Peg-6, Water, Zinc Lactate, Flavor, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Saccharin, Trisodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Pvp, Carrageenan, Blue 1
Check Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Deep Clean Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Deep Clean Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crest Cavity Protection Fluoride Anticavity Regular Paste Toothpaste 5.7 oz
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Complete Protection, Mint Clean, Paste
Arm & Hammer PeroxiCare Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Clean Mint, Deep Clean
Where to buy
Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Deep Clean Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


