Is Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Gum Protection Vegan?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Stannous Fluoride (0.16% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.454 %). Purpose: Anticavity, Antigingivitis, Antisensitivity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, sodium hexametaphosphate, Propylene Glycol, PEG-6, Water, Zinc Lactate, Flavor, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Saccharin, Trisodium Phosphate, Stannous Chloride, Xanthan Gum, PVP, Carrageenan, Blue 1.
Check Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Gum Protection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Gum Protection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Sensitivity & Gum Toothpaste Clean & Fresh
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
ACT Kids Anticavity Bubble Gum Blowout Fluoride Rinse 16.9 oz
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Where to buy
Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Fluoride, Advanced, Gum Protection is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown


