Is Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Intensive Clean + Whitening, Complete Protection Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Stannous Fluoride (0.14% w/v fluoride ion) (0.454 %). Purpose: Anticavity, Antigingivitis, Antisensitivity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Gluconate, Flavor, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Zinc Citrate, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Hydroxide, Stannous Chloride, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide
Check Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Intensive Clean + Whitening, Complete Protection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Intensive Clean + Whitening, Complete Protection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
Crest Pro Health Multi Protection Clean Mint CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Antigingivitis/Antiplaque Oral Rinse, 1 L (33.8 fl oz)
Crest Cavity Protection Fluoride Anticavity Regular Paste Toothpaste 5.7 oz
Crest Cavity & Tartar Protection Toothpaste, Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide, 5.7 oz
Crest Cavity Protection Regular Toothpaste
Where to buy
Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Intensive Clean + Whitening, Complete Protection is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


