Is Crest Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Regular Paste Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride 0.243% (0.15% w/v Fluoride Iron). Purpose: Anticavity Purpose. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Trisodium Phosphate, Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Carbomer, Sodium Saccharin, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1.
Check Crest Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Regular Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Regular Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Toothpaste, Anticavity/Antigingivitis/Antisensitiv
Where to buy
Crest Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Regular Paste is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


