Is Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn - Cheese & Caramel Mix Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Caramel corn [brown sugar, cane sugar, popcorn, salted butter (pasteurized sweet cream, salt), brown rice syrup, sunflower oil and/or safflower oil, sea salt, soy lecithin, baking soda], cheese corn [popcorn, sunflower oil and/or safflower oil, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, cream, sodium phosphate, annatto (color), lactic acid]. Contains milk and soy.
Check Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn - Cheese & Caramel Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn - Cheese & Caramel Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


