Is cricket protein bar peanut butter chocolate chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prebiotic Concentrate, Peanuts, Protein Blend (_Cricket Powder_, Pea Powder), _Egg Whites_, Allulose, Pea Crisps (Pea Protein Isolate, Pea Starch, Rice Flour), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, _Soy Lecithin_, Natural Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, _Almonds_, _Coconut_.
Check cricket protein bar peanut butter chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cricket protein bar peanut butter chocolate chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


