Is CRIDER, PREMIUM WHITE CHICKEN Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked white chicken meat
cooked white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check CRIDER, PREMIUM WHITE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRIDER, PREMIUM WHITE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


