Is Cripps Cafe Quality Thick Cut Fruit Loaf 700g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water.Mixed Dried Fruit (19 %) (Sulta nas, Currants (Sunflower Oil)), Yeast, Sugar, Iodi sed Salt, Mixed Spices (Preservative (220)), Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Vegetable Emulsifiers (481,47 2e, 471,322 soy), Soy Flour, Vitamins (Thiamin, Fo l

Check Cripps Cafe Quality Thick Cut Fruit Loaf 700g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go