Is Cripps Cafe Quality Thick Cut Fruit Loaf 700g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water.Mixed Dried Fruit (19 %) (Sulta nas, Currants (Sunflower Oil)), Yeast, Sugar, Iodi sed Salt, Mixed Spices (Preservative (220)), Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Vegetable Emulsifiers (481,47 2e, 471,322 soy), Soy Flour, Vitamins (Thiamin, Fo l
Check Cripps Cafe Quality Thick Cut Fruit Loaf 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cripps Cafe Quality Thick Cut Fruit Loaf 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
About this product
Bread · Loaf


