Is Crisco Golden All-Vegetable Shortening Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shortening (soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Tbhq, Citric Acid), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour.
Check Crisco Golden All-Vegetable Shortening against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crisco Golden All-Vegetable Shortening in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
About this product
Oil · Can


