Is Crisco No-Stick Butter Cooking Spray 6 Oz Aerosol Can Pescatarian?

Description
A butter-flavored aerosol spray that provides a light, even coating to prevent sticking on pans and bakeware; commonly used for frying, baking, grilling, and greasing baking tins. Reviewers note convenient application and reliable release; some mention occasional nozzle clogging and a pronounced buttery aroma, and easy cleanup after cooking use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
A butter-flavored aerosol spray that provides a light, even coating to prevent sticking on pans and bakeware; commonly used for frying, baking, grilling, and greasing baking tins. Reviewers note convenient application and reliable release; some mention occasional nozzle clogging and a pronounced buttery aroma, and easy cleanup after cooking use.
Ingredients
Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dimethyl Silicone (For Anti-foaming), Beta Carotene (Color), Propellant, Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Propellant
Check Crisco No-Stick Butter Cooking Spray 6 Oz Aerosol Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crisco No-Stick Butter Cooking Spray 6 Oz Aerosol Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crisco No-Stick Butter Cooking Spray 6 Oz Aerosol Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Oil · Can


