Is Crisco No-Stick Original 100% Canola Oil Cooking Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- do not store at temperatures above 120 degrees f
do not store at temperatures above 120 degrees f
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Soy Lecithin, Dimethyl Silicone (For Anti-foaming), Propellant, Flammable, Contents Under Pressure, Read Back Panel Carefully, Use Only As Directed, Intentional Misuse By Deliberately Concentrating And Inhaling The Contents Can Be Harmful Or Fatal, Do Not Spray Onto Heated Surfaces Or Near Open Flame, Never Spray Directly Into Oven, Remove Broiler Pans From Oven Before Spraying, Contents Under Pressure, Can May Explode If Left On Stove Or Near Heat Source, Do Not Puncture Or Incinerate, Avoid Spraying In Eyes, Do Not Store At Temperatures Above 120 Degrees F, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children
Check Crisco No-Stick Original 100% Canola Oil Cooking Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crisco No-Stick Original 100% Canola Oil Cooking Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
Where to buy
Crisco No-Stick Original 100% Canola Oil Cooking Spray is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Can


