Is Crisp Bar - 105g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk chocolate 33
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 33% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithin Soybean, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Hazelnuts 6%, Whey Powder, Puffed Rice 2, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin , Salt, Thickener: Guar Gum , Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate
Check Crisp Bar - 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crisp Bar - 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Crisp Bar - 105g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


