Is crisp bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ES: Pan crujiente de trigo sarraceno ecológico sin gluten Ingredientes: harina de trigo sarraceno* (99%), sal marina. *= ingredientes ecológicos certificados No es adecuado para personas alérgicas a la soja o la leche debido a los métodos de fabricación. Consumir antes de: ver lote. F: Toast croquant au sarrasin biologique sans gluten Ingrédients: farine de sarrasin* (99%), sel marin. *= issus de l'agriculture biologique Suite aux méthodes de fabrication, ne convient pas aux personnes souffrant d'une allergie aux soja et au lait. A consommer de préférence avant le: voir date imprimée. FIN: Luomu Tattarinäkkileipä gluteeniton Ainekset: tattarijauho* (99%), suola. *= kontrolloitu luomutuote Tämän tuotteen valmistustapa ei sovi soija tai maito allergisille. Parasta ennen: katso päiväysmerkintä GR: Βιολογικό Κρακερς φαγόπυρου Συστατικά: Αλεύρι φαγόπυρου* (99%), αλάτι. * = Συστατικά βιολογικής καλλιέργειας Λόγω των μεθόδων παρασκευής του, το προϊόν δεν είναι κατάλληλο για άτομα με αλλεργίες σε σόγιας ή γάλα. Ανάλωση κατά προτίμηση πριν από: Βλέπε συσκευασία. N: Bokhvete Knekkebrød økologisk glutenfri Ingredienser: bokhvetemel* (99%), salt. *= fra debiogodkjent økologisk landbruk Passer ikke for soya eller melk allergikere på grunn av produksjonsprosessen. Best før: se stempel. NL: Biologische Krokante Toast met Boekweit glutenvrij Ingrediënten: boekweitmeel* (99%) zeezout. *= van gecontroleerde biologische landbouw Ten gevolge van de bereidingsmethodes, niet geschikt voor mensen met een allergie voor soja et melk. Ten minste houdbaar tot: zie gedrukte datum. 120ge

Check crisp bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich