Is crisp bread Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- pan crujiente de trigo sarraceno ecologico sin gluten ingredientes: harina de trigo sarraceno
pan crujiente de trigo sarraceno ecologico sin gluten ingredientes: harina de trigo sarraceno
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ES: Pan crujiente de trigo sarraceno ecológico sin gluten Ingredientes: harina de trigo sarraceno* (99%), sal marina. *= ingredientes ecológicos certificados No es adecuado para personas alérgicas a la soja o la leche debido a los métodos de fabricación. Consumir antes de: ver lote. F: Toast croquant au sarrasin biologique sans gluten Ingrédients: farine de sarrasin* (99%), sel marin. *= issus de l'agriculture biologique Suite aux méthodes de fabrication, ne convient pas aux personnes souffrant d'une allergie aux soja et au lait. A consommer de préférence avant le: voir date imprimée. FIN: Luomu Tattarinäkkileipä gluteeniton Ainekset: tattarijauho* (99%), suola. *= kontrolloitu luomutuote Tämän tuotteen valmistustapa ei sovi soija tai maito allergisille. Parasta ennen: katso päiväysmerkintä GR: Βιολογικό Κρακερς φαγόπυρου Συστατικά: Αλεύρι φαγόπυρου* (99%), αλάτι. * = Συστατικά βιολογικής καλλιέργειας Λόγω των μεθόδων παρασκευής του, το προϊόν δεν είναι κατάλληλο για άτομα με αλλεργίες σε σόγιας ή γάλα. Ανάλωση κατά προτίμηση πριν από: Βλέπε συσκευασία. N: Bokhvete Knekkebrød økologisk glutenfri Ingredienser: bokhvetemel* (99%), salt. *= fra debiogodkjent økologisk landbruk Passer ikke for soya eller melk allergikere på grunn av produksjonsprosessen. Best før: se stempel. NL: Biologische Krokante Toast met Boekweit glutenvrij Ingrediënten: boekweitmeel* (99%) zeezout. *= van gecontroleerde biologische landbouw Ten gevolge van de bereidingsmethodes, niet geschikt voor mensen met een allergie voor soja et melk. Ten minste houdbaar tot: zie gedrukte datum. 120ge
Check crisp bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open crisp bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


