Is CRISP BUTTER TOFFEE, DELICIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Milk, Salt

Check CRISP BUTTER TOFFEE, DELICIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRISP BUTTER TOFFEE, DELICIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping