Is Crisp Cracker, Whole Wheat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- stone ground whole wheat flour
- wheat
stone ground whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), WATER, SALT, NATURAL ROSEMARY EXTRACT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT.
Check Crisp Cracker, Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crisp Cracker, Whole Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Crisp Cracker, Whole Wheat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


