Is Crisp & Crunch Apple & Berry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • farine d'avoine
  • flocons d'avoine complete
  • fibre de racine de chicoree

farine d'avoine

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flocons d'avoine complète (50%), fibre de racine de chicorée, fruits secs (raisins de sultane, noix de coco séchée, morceaux de pommes (2%), myrtilles entières (0.5%), morceaux de cranberries (0.5%)), huile végétale (huile de colza et de tournesol en proportions variables), farine d'AVOINE, graines (graines de tournesol, graines de courge), farine de riz, arôme naturel.

Check Crisp & Crunch Apple & Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Bag, Bar, Grain

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCerealOn The Go