Is Crisp & Crunch Apple & Berry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flocons d'avoine complète (50%), fibre de racine de chicorée, fruits secs (raisins de sultane, noix de coco séchée, morceaux de pommes (2%), myrtilles entières (0.5%), morceaux de cranberries (0.5%)), huile végétale (huile de colza et de tournesol en proportions variables), farine d'AVOINE, graines (graines de tournesol, graines de courge), farine de riz, arôme naturel.

Check Crisp & Crunch Apple & Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Bag, Bar, Grain

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCerealOn The Go