Is CRISP CRUNCH SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, CRISP CRUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COLOR (YELLOW 6), BHT (A PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D.
Check CRISP CRUNCH SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, CRISP CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISP CRUNCH SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, CRISP CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


