Is CRISP DARK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE CASHEW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural maple type flavouring
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN), BUTTER (MILK), BROWN RICE SYRUP, PALM FRUIT SHORTENING, COCOA, WATER, NATURAL MAPLE TYPE FLAVOURING, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check CRISP DARK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISP DARK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


