Is CRISP DARK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE CASHEW Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN), BUTTER (MILK), BROWN RICE SYRUP, PALM FRUIT SHORTENING, COCOA, WATER, NATURAL MAPLE TYPE FLAVOURING, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check CRISP DARK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISP DARK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


