Is Crisp Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground almonds

ground almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, (Soy Lecithin, PGPR (Emulsifier)), Artificial Flavor), Crisp Rice (Brown Rice Flour (Rice Flour, Rice Bran), Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Ground Almonds

Check Crisp Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGift