Is CRISP RICE MARSHMALLOW TREATS, CRISP RICE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, SORGHUM SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), VITAMIN D3, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], FOLIC ACID, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, AND REDUCED IRON), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERIN, GELATIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, CAPRIC/CAPRYLIC TRIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA.

Check CRISP RICE MARSHMALLOW TREATS, CRISP RICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go