Is Crisp Snax, Whole Wheat Sesame Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), WATER, SESAME SEEDS, SALT, NATURAL ROSEMARY EXTRACT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT.

Check Crisp Snax, Whole Wheat Sesame against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crisp Snax, Whole Wheat Sesame is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sLoblaws

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping