Is Crisp Sweet Horseradish Slow Burn Pickle Chips, Sweet Horseradish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), HORSERADISH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAPSICUM, EDTA (COLOR RETAINER), TURMERIC.
Check Crisp Sweet Horseradish Slow Burn Pickle Chips, Sweet Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crisp Sweet Horseradish Slow Burn Pickle Chips, Sweet Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Vlasic Kosher Sweet Pickle Relish, 10 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Slice


