Is Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, thin potato chips seasoned with tangy dill-pickle flavor, commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party offering, or sandwich side. Reviewers note bold, tangy flavor and consistent crunch, while some report uneven seasoning or overly intense pickle notes. Packaged in 7.75-ounce retail bags.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin potato chips seasoned with tangy dill-pickle flavor, commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party offering, or sandwich side. Reviewers note bold, tangy flavor and consistent crunch, while some report uneven seasoning or overly intense pickle notes. Packaged in 7.75-ounce retail bags.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Dill Pickle Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, And Spice Extracts (Including Dill))
Check Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


